Ballina Netball Full 2019 Competition Calendar

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

Tuesday

19 February

SeniorTwilight - Round 1 (TBC)

Saturday

23 February

NetED for Umpires - Casino

Sunday

24 February

NetED for Coaches - Casino

Tuesday

26 February

SeniorTwilight - Round 2

MARCH

 

 

Tuesday

5 March

Senior Twilight - Round 3

Tuesday

12 March

Senior Twilight - Round 4

Saturday

16 March

Gala Day (TBC)

Tuesday

19 March

Senior Twilight - Round 5

Saturday

23 March

Winter Comp - Round 1

Tuesday

26 March

Senior Twilight - Round 6

Saturday

30 March

Winter Comp - Round 2

APRIL

 

 

Tuesday

2 April

Senior Twilight - Round 7

Saturday

6 April

Winter Comp - Round 3

Tuesday

9 April

Senior Twilight - Round 8

 

13-28 April

School Holidays

MAY

 

 

Saturday

4 May

Winter Comp - Round 4 (+NSG week 1)

Saturday

11 May

Winter Comp - Round 5 (+NSG week 2)

Saturday

18 May

Winter Comp - Round 6 (+NSG week 3)

Saturday

25 May

Winter Comp - Round 7 (+NSG week 4)

JUNE

 

 

Saturday

1 June

Winter Comp - Round 8 (+NSG week 5)

 

8-10 June

Long Weekend

Saturday

15 June

Winter Comp - Round 9 (+NSG week 6)

Saturday

22 June

Winter Comp - Round 10 (+NSG week 7)

Saturday

29 June

Winter Comp - Round 11 (+NSG week 8)

Sunday

30 June

All Age Carnival (Bruns/Byron)

JULY

 

 

 

6-21 July

School Holidays

Saturday

27 July

Winter Comp - Round 12 (+NSG week 9)

Sunday

28 July

All Age Carnival (Casino)

AUGUST

 

 

Saturday

3 August

Winter Comp - Round 13 (+NSG week 10)

Sunday

4 August

All Age Carnival (Ballina)

Saturday

10 August

Winter Comp - Round 14

Saturday

17 August

Winter Comp - Round 15

Sunday

18 August

All Age Carnival (Lismore)

Saturday

24 August

Winter Comp - Semi Final

Saturday

31 August

Winter Comp - Final

SEPTEMBER

 

 

Saturday

7 September

Winter Comp - Grand Final

Saturday

14 September

Winter Comp - Finals (Wet Weather Spare)

Tuesday

17 September

Senior Twilight - Round 1

Tuesday

24 September

Senior Twilight - Round 2

OCTOBER

 

 

 

28 Sept -13 Oct

School Holidays

Monday

14 October

Junior Twilight - Round 1

Tuesday

15 October

Senior Twilight - Round 3

Monday

21 October

Junior Twilight - Round 2

Tuesday

22 October

Senior Twilight - Round 4

Monday

28 October

Junior Twilight - Round 3

Tuesday

29 October

Senior Twilight - Round 5

NOVEMBER

 

 

Monday

4 November

Junior Twilight - Round 4

Tuesday

5 November

Melbourne Cup Day

Monday

11 November

Junior Twilight - Round 5

Tuesday

12 November

Senior Twilight - Round 6

Monday

18 November

Junior Twilight - Round 6

Tuesday

19 November

Senior Twilight - Round 7

Monday

25 November

Junior Twilight - Round 7

Tuesday

26 November

Senior Twilight - Round 8

DECEMBER

 

 

Monday

2 December

Junior Twilight - Round 8

Tuesday

3 December

Senior Twilight - Round 9

Tuesday

10 December

Senior Twilight - Round 10